Apply



A Shift On Today
S M T W T F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30






Union Web Design for Union Firefighters!



 
Home Page



October General Meeting and Nominations. October, Tuesday 10.
Added By: Jen Miescher
Date/Time: 10:00 AM - UKN
Location:
Union Hall

935 General Meeting Draft Agenda
1000 Tuesday October 10, 2017
Union Hall 7950 Cherry #112 Fontana 
 
 
PRESENTATION by IAFF VP Frank Lima
CALL TO ORDER
INVOCATION
FLAG SALUTE
ROLL CALL
SWEARING IN OF NEW MEMBERS
ADOPTION OF MINUTES
OFFICER’S REPORTS
         President/Business Manager Jim Grigoli's Report
         Treasurer Steve Story’s Report 
         Executive Vice President Jeremy Kerns' Report
         Executive Vice President Ken Halseths' Report
         1st Vice President Pat Fleckenstien's Report 
         2nd Vice President Jeff Allen’s Report
         3rd Vice President Travis Aguirre's Report
         4th Vice President Bill Villarino's Report
         5th Vice President David Faller's Report 
         6th Vice President Jeff English's Report
         11th Vice President Tony Siciliano's Report
         Divisional Rep’s Report
                  West Valley - Chris Williams, Nathan Lopez, John Marini
                  North Desert - Bob Mack
                  High Desert - Jeremy Pendergraft 
                  Mountains - Craig Williams
                  South Desert - Grant Kovacovich
                  East Valley - Jerran Grundy and Kenny White              
         Big Bear Reps Mitch Hollenbaugh and Dan Roger’s Report
         Colton Rep Thomas Debellis' Report
         Loma Linda Rep Nathan Boucher's Report
         FSA Rep Dowden's Report
         Montclair Rep Bramblia's Report
         AO Rep's Report
         Upland Transitional Rep Schneider's Report
         Retiree Rep Bob Green's Report
         Secretary Jen Miescher's Report
NEW BUSINESS
         Nominations for the Office of President/Business Manager - Grigoli nominated by Faller second by Fleckenstien nomination accepted
         Nominations for the Office of First Vice President (West Valley) Scott Moss nominated by Womack nomination declined, Pat Fleckenstien nominated by Durham second by Bill Villirino nomination accepted, John Marini nominated by Steve Tracey second by Nathan Lopez
         Nominations for the Office of Third Vice President (Victorville) Travis Aguirre nominee by Fleckenstien second by Bill Villirino nominated accepted 
         Nominations for the Office of Fifth Vice President (South Desert) - Zach Taylor nominated by Faller second by Comstock nomination accepted by Taylor, Scott Moss nominated by Steve Tracey second by Nathan Lopez nomination accepted
         Nominations for the Office of Eleventh Vice President (Special Ops) Siciliano nominated by Fleckenstien second by Allen nomination accepted, Steve Tracey nominated by Boucher second by Glaze
         Nominations for the Offices of Affiliate Reps (Colton, Big Bear City, City of Big Bear Lake, Loma Linda, FSA, Montclair, AO - these may be handled at individual meeting within each affiliate) Alex Khachatoorian nominated for AO Rep by Forrand second by C Torres nomination accepted 
         Nominations for the Office of North Desert Rep (1) Bob Mack nominated by Jeff Allen
         Nominations for the Office of Mountain Rep (1)
         Nominations for the Office of East Valley Reps (2)- Kenny White nominated by Castanon second by Stocker Nomination accepted
         Nominations for the Office of Trustee (3)
         Committee Chairs - Grigoli
         Union Stewards - Reps
         $200 for Fontana "Grilling and Chilling" event - document vote 
         Lewis Center for Educational Research $500 -O’Bier/White
         48/96 - Salgado 
         Voting for Schedule Change going to Ballot vs Voting at meeting due to Attendance Restrictions on Members - Alten
          Movember - Barna
OLD BUSINESS 
         Broadcasting/Recording Union Meetings
         4/8 Schedule - Barna
         4/4/6 Trial - Blenkarn
COMMUNICATIONS TO MEMBERS
ROUND TABLE
COMMITTEES
ADJOURNED
 
PAC
 PAC Treasurer Cunningham's Report
 

 

 
Member Login
Apply for an Account | Remind Me!
Copyright © 2017 San Bernardino County Firefighters, IAFF Local 935 - All Rights Reserved.
Webmail Login
| Cloud Hosting & IAFF website design by UnionCentrics.com